LBPTA Enrichment Signup - Winter/Spring 2017

Registration is not open.

Registration is open from Monday, January 09 at 07:00 pm EST until Friday, January 13 at 03:00 pm EST.

Please see the current list of courses below.

Detailed Course Information

You may view/download a PDF file of a complete course matrix and the course descriptions. Both links open in a new tab.

Course Information 
Day(s)Session(s)ClassGradeSizePayable ToTimeClass DatesNo ClassRoomNum ClassesCostRequest
MonWinter Beads & Handicrafts (W)K - 516YMCA Arlington3:10-4:101/30 - 3/272/20 Library8$96 
MonWinter Gymnastics (W)K - 516YMCA Arlington3:10-4:101/30 - 3/272/20 Gym8$160 
MonWinter Whiz Kids (W)K - 220Little Scholars, LLC3:10-4:101/30 - 3/272/20 Art Room8$96 
MonSpring Archery (S)3 - 516YMCA Arlington3:10-4:104/24 - 5/22 Gym5$55 
Mon/Wed/SatSpring Arlington Triathlon Club3 - 540Triathlon Family USA, Inc.7:30 - 8:15 am3/25 - 6/10 Playground/Gym30$200 
MonSpring Recyclin' Art (S)K - 516YMCA Arlington3:10-4:104/24 - 5/22 Library5$60 
MonSpring Science Exploratorium (S)K - 220Little Scholars, LLC3:10-4:104/24 - 5/22 Art Room5$60 
TueWinter Art: Around the World (W)K - 215Arlington Arts Center3:10-4:101/31 - 3/28 Art Room9$180 
TueWinter Basketball (W)3 - 524Lindsey Brizendine3:10-4:101/31 - 3/28 Gym9$90 
TueWinter Girls Scratch Programming (W)3 - 512Knetkit Inc.3:10-4:251/31 - 3/28 2089$130 
TueSpring Art: Strange Landscapes (S)K - 215Arlington Arts Center3:10-4:104/18 - 5/23 Art Room6$120 
TueSpring Boys Gotta Run! (S)3 - 514Cordaro Fit, LLC3:10-4:104/18 - 5/23 2nd Floor Foyer6$115 
TueSpring Fencing (S)K - 525The Fencers Club, LLC3:10-4:104/18 - 5/23 Gym6$110 
TueSpring Girls Scratch Programming (S)3 - 513Knetkit Inc.3:10-4:254/18 - 5/23 2086$95 
WedWinter/Spring Kids Fitness (W/S)K - 522Palmer Enterprises3:10-4:102/1 - 5/242/8, 3/8, 4/12, 4/26 Gym13$160 
WedWinter/Spring Theater 2-5 (W/S)2 - 530Liz Demery3:10-4:102/1 - 5/172/8, 3/8, 4/12, 4/26 Music Room12$180 
WedWinter/Spring Yoga (W/S)K - 515Christina Rovelli Potts3:10-4:102/1 - 5/172/8, 3/8, 4/12, 4/26 2nd Floor Foyer12$190 
ThuWinter Capoeira (W)K - 520Abada-Capoeira DC3:10-4:102/2 - 3/303/2 Music Room8$140 
ThuWinter Chess (W)K - 525Silver Knights Enrichment3:10-4:102/2 - 3/303/2 Art Room8$112 
ThuWinter Tennis (W)K - 512FirstServe Tennis3:10-4:102/2 - 3/303/2 Gym8$160 
ThuWinter Tennis (W-Extended Day)K - 512FirstServe Tennis4:15-5:152/2 - 3/303/2 Gym8$160 
ThuSpring Capoeira (S)K - 520Abada-Capoeira DC3:10-4:104/20 - 5/25 Music Room6$120 
ThuSpring Chess (S)K - 525Silver Knights Enrichment3:10-4:104/20 - 5/25 Art Room6$98 
ThuSpring Tennis (S)K - 512FirstServe Tennis3:10-4:104/20 - 5/25 Gym6$120 
FriWinter Boot Camp for Kids (W)K - 514Cordaro Fit, LLC3:10-4:102/10 - 3/313/3 Gym7$125 
FriWinter Origami - Beginner & Intermediate (W)3 - 510Erik Endo3:10-4:202/10 - 3/313/3 Art Room7$150 
FriWinter Theater K-1 (W)K - 120Liz Demery3:10-4:102/10 - 3/313/3 Music Room7$105 
FriWinter Wild and Crazy Pottery Painting (W)K - 525Clay Cafe Studios3:10-4:102/10 - 3/313/3 2087$130 
FriSpring Flag Football (S)3 - 540Lindsey Brizendine3:10-4:104/21 - 5/26 Gym6$60 
FriSpring Theater K-1 (S)K - 120Liz Demery3:10-4:104/21 - 5/26 Music Room6$90